Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Mallucci London uses and protects any information that you give Mallucci London when you use this website.

Mallucci London is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Mallucci London may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • Name
  • Contact information including email address
  • Demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional email about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail.
  • We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to enable you to visit other websites of interest easily. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@malluccilondon.co.uk
  • We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to: info@malluccilondon.co.uk

Questions:

If you have any questions or complaints relating to this Privacy Policy or how we use the personal information we have about you, please contact info@malluccilondon.co.uk. We will endeavour to respond to you promptly.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Mallucci London, 13 Crescent Place, South Kensington, SW3 2EA

Thomy listened to my concern and there wasn’t any form of pressure throughout the whole process. Thomy was realistic about what can be achieved and I defiantly felt in safe hands. It has been pleasure to meet Thomy she defiantly stands to her well-deserved incomparable reputation.

A, London – Hair Transplant

I have met with Kully several times. I can honestly say she has nothing but the patients welfare in mind. Her experience with CoolSculpting is fantastic.

GM, Cheshire – CoolSculpting

There are so many places doing laser hair removal. It is rare to find one where the practitioner takes such care with every patient. I would wholeheartedly recommend Kully.

NM, London – Laser Hair Removal

I suffer from super sensitive skin and Kully recommended a product which has helped me to see a real difference, I feel my skin health has improved and is stronger in its own kind of way. She also recommended laser hair removal which I was a little hesitant about initially, especially given the sensitivity of my skin. However I have seen a significant difference and feel like I don’t have to worry about my hair anymore. Kully genuinely cares about the best interests of her clients and her gentle, reassuring bedside manner has always made me feel like I’m in the safest pair of hands. I trust her implicitly!

SD – Laser Hair Removal

Jonquille is a delightful lady. Very patient focused and very experienced.

PM, London – Fillers and Botox

Mallucci London

Mallucci London
13 Crescent Place
South Kensington
LONDON
SW3 2EA
United Kingdom

0207 901 8502
Enquire Now